Daily from 3 pm
Our menu

Food & drinks

Every man needs something warm.

Coffee & tea

  • Tasse Kaffee€2.90
  • Kännchen Kaffee€4.90
  • Pott Kaffee€4.50
  • Milchkaffee13€3.90
  • Milchkaffee Maxi13€4.90
  • Latte Macchiato13€4.90
  • Cappuccino13€3.10
  • Espresso€2.90
  • Espresso doppelt€3.90
  • Schokokaffee13€2.90
  • Eiskaffee13Coffee, vanilla ice cream, cream€4.90
  • Tasse Teeas available€2.90
  • Kännchen Teeas available€4.90
  • Glühwein17€3.90
  • Grog€4.90

Home-baked cakes & gateaux

  • Stück Kuchen7,9,13as available€3.60
  • Stück Torte7,9,13Tipas available€4.20
  • Apfelstrudel mit Vanilleeis7,9,13€7.30
  • Portion Schlagsahne13€2.00

Hot coffee drinks

  • Kaffee Valentino13TipCoffee, cream, 1 scoop of vanilla ice cream€5.90
  • Caribbean Coconut13Coffee, cream, coconut syrup€5.90
  • Venezia-Vanille13Coffee, cream, vanilla syrup€5.90
  • Irish Coffee2,13Coffee, cream, whisky€5.20
  • Pharisäer13Coffee, cream, dark rum€5.20
  • Cointreau-Kaffee13€5.20
  • Eierlikör-Kaffee9,13€5.20
  • Café Brasilia13Coffee, cream, Batida de Coco€5.20

Hot chocolate

  • Becher-Schokolade13€2.90
  • Becher-Schokolade mit Sahne13€3.60
  • Russische Schokolade5,13Cocoa, cream, rum€5.90
  • Eisschokolade13Cocoa, vanilla ice cream, cream€5.90

Ice cream

  • Kugel Eis2,13flavours as available€1.90
  • Gemischtes Eis mit Sahne2,133 scoops of your choice, cream€7.30
  • Banana-Boat2,13Vanilla and chocolate ice cream, banana, cream, topping€8.90
  • Schwarzwälder Kirscheisbecher2,13Vanilla and chocolate ice cream, sour cherries, cream, 4 cl cherry liqueur€8.90
  • Birne Helene13Vanilla, stracciatella and chocolate ice cream, pear, cream€8.90
  • Erdbeereis-Becher2,13Vanilla ice cream, strawberries, cream, topping€8.90
  • Eierlikörtraum13Vanilla, chocolate and stracciatella ice cream, 4 cl egg liqueur, cream€8.90
  • Schwedenbecher2,13Vanilla ice cream, apple sauce, cream, 4 cl egg liqueur€8.90
  • Blaue Lagune2,13Vanilla and orange ice cream, cream, 4 cl Blue Curaçao€8.90
  • Heiße Liebe13Vanilla ice cream, hot raspberries or cherries, cream€9.20
  • Krokant-Becher13Vanilla and chocolate ice cream, hazelnut brittle, cream€8.50
  • Früchte-Becher2,13Fruit sorbet, fruit, cream, topping€9.20
  • Batida-Becher13Ice cream, cream, topping, 4 cl Batida de Coco€8.90
  • Amaretto-Becher13Ice cream, cream, topping, 4 cl amaretto€8.90
  • Milchshake13Vanilla, chocolate, strawberry, cherry or raspberry0.4 l €5.90

Soups & stews

  • Soljanka4,5,15€7.20
  • Kartoffelsuppe4,5,6,15€7.20
  • Kesselgulasch4,5,15€7.90
  • Linseneintopf mit Kasslerwürfeln4,12,14,15€7.50
  • Linseneintopf mit Würstchen5,15,16€8.20

From the pot and pan

  • Schweineschnitzel mit Kartoffelsalat4,5,7,13with side150 g €12.50250 g €14.90
  • Schweineschnitzel mit Kartoffelecken7,13Creamed vegetables, side150 g €17.90250 g €19.90
  • Schweineschnitzel au four6,13Potato wedges, side150 g €18.50250 g €21.00
  • Schwarzbiergulasch7,9,15,16Tipwith Bohemian dumplings€18.90
  • Wildgulasch12,14with red cabbage and Bohemian dumplings€18.90
  • Putengeschnetzeltes in Champignonrahm7,13with rice or pasta€16.90
  • Hühnerfrikassee mit Reis7,9,12,15€14.90
  • Frikadelle mit Kartoffelsalat4,5,13€15.90
  • Pikante Nierchen2,6,12,13with mashed potatoes€13.90
  • Bratwurst mit Kartoffelsalat4,5,12,13€12.90
  • Currywurst mit Pommes frites4,8,15€12.90
  • Elsässer Flammkuchen7,13€11.00

Pasta

  • Nudeln mit Wurstgulasch2,4,5,6and grated cheese€11.50
  • Nudeln Bolognese7,13grated cheese€16.50
  • Nudelauflauf Schinken-Sahne5,7,13,15€14.90
  • Nudelauflauf Schinken-Broccoli-Sahne5,7,13,15€16.50

Salads

  • Gemischter Salatas available, with baguette or toast€7.90
  • Bauernsalat7,13Tomato, cucumber, pepper, onion, feta€9.90

Snacks

  • Würzfleisch mit Toast5,6,7,13€7.20
  • Toast Hawaii5,7,13Ham, pineapple€9.50
  • Back-Camembert7,13Lingonberries, toast€8.20
  • Paar Wiener Würstchen4,5,7,13,15,16with baguette €6.20with potato salad €8.30
  • Toast-Ecken Valentino5,7toppings of your choice€7.90

Juices

  • FruchtsäfteApple, pineapple, orange, grapefruit, spritzer0.3 l €3.700.4 l €4.90
  • FruchtnektareBanana, multivitamin, strawberry, cranberry, sour cherry, passion fruit, peach0.3 l €3.700.4 l €4.90
  • KibaCherry-banana0.3 l €3.700.4 l €4.90
  • Tomatensaft0.2 l €3.60

Soft drinks & water

  • Coca-Cola1,20.3 l €3.400.4 l €4.40
  • Fanta Orange2,30.3 l €3.400.4 l €4.40
  • Sprite40.3 l €3.400.4 l €4.40
  • Spezi1,2,30.3 l €3.400.4 l €4.40
  • Tonic30.3 l €3.400.4 l €4.40
  • Bitter Lemon3,40.3 l €3.400.4 l €4.40
  • Ginger Ale20.3 l €3.400.4 l €4.40
  • Bionade11as available0.33 l btl. €3.60
  • MineralwasserSparkling, medium, still0.3 l €2.800.4 l €3.201.0 l €6.90
  • Red Bull1,2,4,50.25 l €4.10

Beer

  • Freiberger Pils80.3 l €4.200.4 l €4.600.5 l €5.30
  • Radler4,8Beer with lemonade0.3 l €4.200.4 l €4.600.5 l €5.30
  • Freibergisch Dunkel80.3 l €4.200.4 l €4.600.5 l €5.30
  • Radeberger8also alcohol-free0.33 l btl. €4.20
  • Beck’s8also alcohol-free, Lemon, Ice0.33 l btl. €4.20
  • Franziskaner Hefeweizen8light, dark, alcohol-free0.5 l €5.30
  • Bananenweizen / Colaweizen1,2,80.5 l €5.50

Sparkling wine

  • Rotkäppchen Sekt17dry, medium dry0.2 l Piccolo €6.500.75 l btl. €18.90
  • Freixenet17dry, medium dry0.2 l Piccolo €6.900.75 l btl. €23.90
  • Prosecco La Gioiosa17dry0.15 l €5.900.75 l btl. €18.90
  • Prosecco mit Aperol2,170.2 l €7.90
  • Prosecco auf Eis170.3 l €7.90
  • Sektsorbet17Lemon sorbet, sparkling wine0.3 l €7.90
  • Champagner17as available0.375 l €20.000.75 l btl. €40.00

Wine

  • Pinot Grigio17white · Italy · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
  • Chardonnay17white · France · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
  • Riesling17white · Germany · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
  • Sauvignon Blanc17white · France · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
  • Liebfrauenmilch17white · Germany · sweet0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
  • Bardolino17rosé · Italy · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
  • Dornfelder Classic17red · Palatinate · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
  • Merlot17red · France · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
  • Cabernet Sauvignon17red · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
  • Bordeaux17red · France · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
  • Tempranillo17red · Spain · medium dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
  • Dornfelder17red · Palatinate · sweet0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
  • Weinschorle17white, red or rosé0.25 l €4.50

Cocktails on ice

0.3 l
  • Swimming Pool13TipPineapple juice, rum, coconut syrup, Blue Curaçao, vodka, cream€8.50
  • Strawberry Dream2,13Strawberries, pineapple juice, coconut syrup, Batida de Coco, cream€8.50
  • Piña Colada8,13,14Pineapple juice, rum, coconut syrup, cream€8.50
  • Cuba Libre1,2Cola, lime, white rum€8.90
  • Sex on the Beach2Peach, pineapple, orange, vodka, apricot liqueur€8.50
  • Tequila Sunrise2Orange juice, grenadine, tequila€8.50
  • CaipirinhaLimes, cane sugar, cachaça€8.90
  • Bloody MaryTomato juice, vodka, spices€8.50
  • Mai TaiRum, pineapple juice, triple sec, almond syrup, lime€8.90
  • MojitoRum, cane sugar, mint, soda, lime€8.90
  • Long Island Iced Tea1,2Cola, gin, rum, tequila, triple sec, vodka€9.90
  • Baby Piña Colada13alcohol-free€7.50

Long drinks

0.3 l
  • Gin Tonic3€7.90
  • Gin Bombay Sapphire Tonic€8.50
  • Gin Lemon4€7.90
  • Gin Apfel€7.90
  • Gin Orange€7.90
  • Gin Cola1,2€7.90
  • Wodka Tonic3€7.90
  • Wodka Lemon4€7.90
  • Wodka Orange€7.90
  • Wodka Cola1,2€7.90
  • Wodka Red Bull1,2,4,5€7.90
  • Jägermeister Red Bull1,2,4,5€7.90
  • Jägermeister Cola1,2€7.90
  • Havana Club Cola1,2€7.90
  • Rum Orange2€7.90
  • Scotch Cola1,2€7.90
  • Bourbon Cola1,2€7.90
  • Campari Orange2€7.90
  • Amaretto Cola1,2€7.90
  • Batida Orange€7.90
  • Cointreau Cola1,2€8.90
  • Weinbrand Cola1,2€7.90

Sweet liqueurs

4 cl
  • Ficken€3.90
  • Erdbeerlimes€3.60
  • Eierlikör9,13€3.60
  • Edelkirschlikör2€3.60
  • Amaretto€3.60
  • Baileys13€3.60
  • Batida de Coco13€3.60
  • Cointreau€4.50
  • Pfefferminzlikör2€3.60
  • Williams-Christ Birnenbrand€3.60
  • Campari2€3.60

Whisky, brandy & vermouth

4 cl
  • Johnnie Walker Red Label2€4.10
  • Johnnie Walker Black Label2€5.00
  • Jim Beam€4.50
  • Jack Daniel’s€5.00
  • Wilthener Weinbrand V.S.O.P.€3.60
  • Martini Bianco175 cl €4.50
  • Martini Extra Dry175 cl €4.50

Herbal liqueurs

4 cl
  • Underberg2 cl €2.70
  • Jägermeister€3.90
  • Becherovka€3.90
  • Ramazzotti€3.90
  • Wilthener Gebirgskräuter€3.60

Spirits

4 cl
  • Gin Hausmarke€3.80
  • Bombay Sapphire€4.50
  • Tequila Silver / Gold€4.90
  • Grappa€3.70
  • Übersee-Rum 54 %€3.70
  • Bacardi Carta Blanca€4.90
  • Havana Club Gold€4.50
  • Wodka€3.60
  • Moskovskaya€4.50
  • Absolut€4.50
  • Nordhäuser Doppelkorn€3.60
  • Ouzo€3.60

Menu updated Sun 25 Oct 2026

All prices include VAT. Cakes, gateaux and ice-cream flavours change – just ask at the bar what we have today.

Additives and allergens

1 caffeine · 2 colouring · 3 quinine · 4 preservatives · 5 antioxidants · 6 flavour enhancers · 7 cereals containing gluten · 8 barley · 9 eggs · 10 fish · 11 peanuts · 12 soya · 13 milk and dairy products · 14 tree nuts · 15 celery · 16 mustard · 17 sulphur dioxide and sulphites