Our menu
Food & drinks
Every man needs something warm.
Coffee & tea
- Tasse Kaffee€2.90
- Kännchen Kaffee€4.90
- Pott Kaffee€4.50
- Milchkaffee13€3.90
- Milchkaffee Maxi13€4.90
- Latte Macchiato13€4.90
- Cappuccino13€3.10
- Espresso€2.90
- Espresso doppelt€3.90
- Schokokaffee13€2.90
- Eiskaffee13Coffee, vanilla ice cream, cream€4.90
- Tasse Teeas available€2.90
- Kännchen Teeas available€4.90
- Glühwein17€3.90
- Grog€4.90
Home-baked cakes & gateaux
- Stück Kuchen7,9,13as available€3.60
- Stück Torte7,9,13Tipas available€4.20
- Apfelstrudel mit Vanilleeis7,9,13€7.30
- Portion Schlagsahne13€2.00
Hot coffee drinks
- Kaffee Valentino13TipCoffee, cream, 1 scoop of vanilla ice cream€5.90
- Caribbean Coconut13Coffee, cream, coconut syrup€5.90
- Venezia-Vanille13Coffee, cream, vanilla syrup€5.90
- Irish Coffee2,13Coffee, cream, whisky€5.20
- Pharisäer13Coffee, cream, dark rum€5.20
- Cointreau-Kaffee13€5.20
- Eierlikör-Kaffee9,13€5.20
- Café Brasilia13Coffee, cream, Batida de Coco€5.20
Hot chocolate
- Becher-Schokolade13€2.90
- Becher-Schokolade mit Sahne13€3.60
- Russische Schokolade5,13Cocoa, cream, rum€5.90
- Eisschokolade13Cocoa, vanilla ice cream, cream€5.90
Ice cream
- Kugel Eis2,13flavours as available€1.90
- Gemischtes Eis mit Sahne2,133 scoops of your choice, cream€7.30
- Banana-Boat2,13Vanilla and chocolate ice cream, banana, cream, topping€8.90
- Schwarzwälder Kirscheisbecher2,13Vanilla and chocolate ice cream, sour cherries, cream, 4 cl cherry liqueur€8.90
- Birne Helene13Vanilla, stracciatella and chocolate ice cream, pear, cream€8.90
- Erdbeereis-Becher2,13Vanilla ice cream, strawberries, cream, topping€8.90
- Eierlikörtraum13Vanilla, chocolate and stracciatella ice cream, 4 cl egg liqueur, cream€8.90
- Schwedenbecher2,13Vanilla ice cream, apple sauce, cream, 4 cl egg liqueur€8.90
- Blaue Lagune2,13Vanilla and orange ice cream, cream, 4 cl Blue Curaçao€8.90
- Heiße Liebe13Vanilla ice cream, hot raspberries or cherries, cream€9.20
- Krokant-Becher13Vanilla and chocolate ice cream, hazelnut brittle, cream€8.50
- Früchte-Becher2,13Fruit sorbet, fruit, cream, topping€9.20
- Batida-Becher13Ice cream, cream, topping, 4 cl Batida de Coco€8.90
- Amaretto-Becher13Ice cream, cream, topping, 4 cl amaretto€8.90
- Milchshake13Vanilla, chocolate, strawberry, cherry or raspberry0.4 l €5.90
Soups & stews
- Soljanka4,5,15€7.20
- Kartoffelsuppe4,5,6,15€7.20
- Kesselgulasch4,5,15€7.90
- Linseneintopf mit Kasslerwürfeln4,12,14,15€7.50
- Linseneintopf mit Würstchen5,15,16€8.20
From the pot and pan
- Schweineschnitzel mit Kartoffelsalat4,5,7,13with side150 g €12.50250 g €14.90
- Schweineschnitzel mit Kartoffelecken7,13Creamed vegetables, side150 g €17.90250 g €19.90
- Schweineschnitzel au four6,13Potato wedges, side150 g €18.50250 g €21.00
- Schwarzbiergulasch7,9,15,16Tipwith Bohemian dumplings€18.90
- Wildgulasch12,14with red cabbage and Bohemian dumplings€18.90
- Putengeschnetzeltes in Champignonrahm7,13with rice or pasta€16.90
- Hühnerfrikassee mit Reis7,9,12,15€14.90
- Frikadelle mit Kartoffelsalat4,5,13€15.90
- Pikante Nierchen2,6,12,13with mashed potatoes€13.90
- Bratwurst mit Kartoffelsalat4,5,12,13€12.90
- Currywurst mit Pommes frites4,8,15€12.90
- Elsässer Flammkuchen7,13€11.00
Pasta
- Nudeln mit Wurstgulasch2,4,5,6and grated cheese€11.50
- Nudeln Bolognese7,13grated cheese€16.50
- Nudelauflauf Schinken-Sahne5,7,13,15€14.90
- Nudelauflauf Schinken-Broccoli-Sahne5,7,13,15€16.50
Salads
- Gemischter Salatas available, with baguette or toast€7.90
- Bauernsalat7,13Tomato, cucumber, pepper, onion, feta€9.90
Snacks
- Würzfleisch mit Toast5,6,7,13€7.20
- Toast Hawaii5,7,13Ham, pineapple€9.50
- Back-Camembert7,13Lingonberries, toast€8.20
- Paar Wiener Würstchen4,5,7,13,15,16with baguette €6.20with potato salad €8.30
- Toast-Ecken Valentino5,7toppings of your choice€7.90
Juices
- FruchtsäfteApple, pineapple, orange, grapefruit, spritzer0.3 l €3.700.4 l €4.90
- FruchtnektareBanana, multivitamin, strawberry, cranberry, sour cherry, passion fruit, peach0.3 l €3.700.4 l €4.90
- KibaCherry-banana0.3 l €3.700.4 l €4.90
- Tomatensaft0.2 l €3.60
Soft drinks & water
- Coca-Cola1,20.3 l €3.400.4 l €4.40
- Fanta Orange2,30.3 l €3.400.4 l €4.40
- Sprite40.3 l €3.400.4 l €4.40
- Spezi1,2,30.3 l €3.400.4 l €4.40
- Tonic30.3 l €3.400.4 l €4.40
- Bitter Lemon3,40.3 l €3.400.4 l €4.40
- Ginger Ale20.3 l €3.400.4 l €4.40
- Bionade11as available0.33 l btl. €3.60
- MineralwasserSparkling, medium, still0.3 l €2.800.4 l €3.201.0 l €6.90
- Red Bull1,2,4,50.25 l €4.10
Beer
- Freiberger Pils80.3 l €4.200.4 l €4.600.5 l €5.30
- Radler4,8Beer with lemonade0.3 l €4.200.4 l €4.600.5 l €5.30
- Freibergisch Dunkel80.3 l €4.200.4 l €4.600.5 l €5.30
- Radeberger8also alcohol-free0.33 l btl. €4.20
- Beck’s8also alcohol-free, Lemon, Ice0.33 l btl. €4.20
- Franziskaner Hefeweizen8light, dark, alcohol-free0.5 l €5.30
- Bananenweizen / Colaweizen1,2,80.5 l €5.50
Sparkling wine
- Rotkäppchen Sekt17dry, medium dry0.2 l Piccolo €6.500.75 l btl. €18.90
- Freixenet17dry, medium dry0.2 l Piccolo €6.900.75 l btl. €23.90
- Prosecco La Gioiosa17dry0.15 l €5.900.75 l btl. €18.90
- Prosecco mit Aperol2,170.2 l €7.90
- Prosecco auf Eis170.3 l €7.90
- Sektsorbet17Lemon sorbet, sparkling wine0.3 l €7.90
- Champagner17as available0.375 l €20.000.75 l btl. €40.00
Wine
- Pinot Grigio17white · Italy · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
- Chardonnay17white · France · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
- Riesling17white · Germany · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
- Sauvignon Blanc17white · France · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
- Liebfrauenmilch17white · Germany · sweet0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
- Bardolino17rosé · Italy · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
- Dornfelder Classic17red · Palatinate · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
- Merlot17red · France · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
- Cabernet Sauvignon17red · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
- Bordeaux17red · France · dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
- Tempranillo17red · Spain · medium dry0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
- Dornfelder17red · Palatinate · sweet0.25 l €5.900.75 l €16.00
- Weinschorle17white, red or rosé0.25 l €4.50
Cocktails on ice
0.3 l- Swimming Pool13TipPineapple juice, rum, coconut syrup, Blue Curaçao, vodka, cream€8.50
- Strawberry Dream2,13Strawberries, pineapple juice, coconut syrup, Batida de Coco, cream€8.50
- Piña Colada8,13,14Pineapple juice, rum, coconut syrup, cream€8.50
- Cuba Libre1,2Cola, lime, white rum€8.90
- Sex on the Beach2Peach, pineapple, orange, vodka, apricot liqueur€8.50
- Tequila Sunrise2Orange juice, grenadine, tequila€8.50
- CaipirinhaLimes, cane sugar, cachaça€8.90
- Bloody MaryTomato juice, vodka, spices€8.50
- Mai TaiRum, pineapple juice, triple sec, almond syrup, lime€8.90
- MojitoRum, cane sugar, mint, soda, lime€8.90
- Long Island Iced Tea1,2Cola, gin, rum, tequila, triple sec, vodka€9.90
- Baby Piña Colada13alcohol-free€7.50
Long drinks
0.3 l- Gin Tonic3€7.90
- Gin Bombay Sapphire Tonic€8.50
- Gin Lemon4€7.90
- Gin Apfel€7.90
- Gin Orange€7.90
- Gin Cola1,2€7.90
- Wodka Tonic3€7.90
- Wodka Lemon4€7.90
- Wodka Orange€7.90
- Wodka Cola1,2€7.90
- Wodka Red Bull1,2,4,5€7.90
- Jägermeister Red Bull1,2,4,5€7.90
- Jägermeister Cola1,2€7.90
- Havana Club Cola1,2€7.90
- Rum Orange2€7.90
- Scotch Cola1,2€7.90
- Bourbon Cola1,2€7.90
- Campari Orange2€7.90
- Amaretto Cola1,2€7.90
- Batida Orange€7.90
- Cointreau Cola1,2€8.90
- Weinbrand Cola1,2€7.90
Sweet liqueurs
4 cl- Ficken€3.90
- Erdbeerlimes€3.60
- Eierlikör9,13€3.60
- Edelkirschlikör2€3.60
- Amaretto€3.60
- Baileys13€3.60
- Batida de Coco13€3.60
- Cointreau€4.50
- Pfefferminzlikör2€3.60
- Williams-Christ Birnenbrand€3.60
- Campari2€3.60
Whisky, brandy & vermouth
4 cl- Johnnie Walker Red Label2€4.10
- Johnnie Walker Black Label2€5.00
- Jim Beam€4.50
- Jack Daniel’s€5.00
- Wilthener Weinbrand V.S.O.P.€3.60
- Martini Bianco175 cl €4.50
- Martini Extra Dry175 cl €4.50
Herbal liqueurs
4 cl- Underberg2 cl €2.70
- Jägermeister€3.90
- Becherovka€3.90
- Ramazzotti€3.90
- Wilthener Gebirgskräuter€3.60
Spirits
4 cl- Gin Hausmarke€3.80
- Bombay Sapphire€4.50
- Tequila Silver / Gold€4.90
- Grappa€3.70
- Übersee-Rum 54 %€3.70
- Bacardi Carta Blanca€4.90
- Havana Club Gold€4.50
- Wodka€3.60
- Moskovskaya€4.50
- Absolut€4.50
- Nordhäuser Doppelkorn€3.60
- Ouzo€3.60
Nothing found. Ask at the bar – there's often more than fits on the menu.
Menu updated Sun 25 Oct 2026
All prices include VAT. Cakes, gateaux and ice-cream flavours change – just ask at the bar what we have today.
Additives and allergens
1 caffeine · 2 colouring · 3 quinine · 4 preservatives · 5 antioxidants · 6 flavour enhancers · 7 cereals containing gluten · 8 barley · 9 eggs · 10 fish · 11 peanuts · 12 soya · 13 milk and dairy products · 14 tree nuts · 15 celery · 16 mustard · 17 sulphur dioxide and sulphites
